People

Faculty Members ( & Directors )

Akif Durdu

Graduate Researchers 

Abdullah Yusefi (Ph.D.)
M. Fatih Aslan (Ph.D.)
Salim Azak (Ph.D.)
Berat Yıldız (Ph.D.)
Sinan Ilgen (Ph.D.)
Ahmet Furkan Büyükkelek (M.S.)
Fahmi Ami (M.S.)
Mehmet Orakçı (M.S.)
Ömer Selim Keskin (M.S.)
Nevzat Bol (M.S.)
Burhan Kaya (M.S.)
Mustafa Özkan (M.S.)

Undergraduates

Cansel Boynukara (Electric-Electronics Engineering) (Society Manager)
Fırat Bozkaya (Computer Engineering) (Society Vice Manager)
Mustafa Yasin Akmaz (Computer Engineering)
Metehan Aslanbaş (Mechanical Engineering)
İrfan Samur (Electric-Electronics Engineering)
Beyza Deveci (Mechanical Engineering)
Sevdenur Çetin (Electric-Electronics Engineering)
Hasan Uğuz (Electric-Electronics Engineering)
Samet Cömert (Electric-Electronics Engineering)
Mahmut Karaaslan (Computer Engineering)
Gamze Öztürk (Electric-Electronics Engineering)
Şevval Çelik (Electric-Electronics Engineering)
Mert Dağadasi (Electric-Electronics Engineering)
Talha Gülgün (Mechanical Engineering)
Mustafa Özbatman (Computer Engineering)
Nazmi Öz (Electric-Electronics Engineering)
Kevser Düzyol (Electric-Electronics Engineering)
Gökhan Özturk (Electric-Electronics Engineering)
Ercan Ataner (Electric-Electronics Engineering)
Emirhan Ayık (Electric-Electronics Engineering)
Egemen Sahin (Electric-Electronics Engineering)
Mahmut Karaaslan (Computer Engineering)
Samet Cömert (Electric-Electronics Engineering)
Cağla Aslantaş (Electric-Electronics Engineering)
Furkan Sahin (Electric-Electronics Engineering)
Yasin Türkmenoğlu (Electric-Electronics Engineering)
Yusuf Özyer (Electric-Electronics Engineering)
Kevser Düzyol (Electric-Electronics Engineering)
Emirhan Ayık (Electric-Electronics Engineering)
Furkan Altunay (Mechanical Engineering)
İlker Şahin (Mechanical Engineering)
Barış Çekinmez (Mechanical Engineering)
Hüseyin Çelik (Mechanical Engineering)
Yunus Emre Sarı (Mechanical Engineering)

Alumni

Muzamil E.M. Ali (Ph.D.-2021) (University of Gezira)
S.Alperen Çeltek (Ph.D.-2021) (Karamanoğlu Mehmetbey Üniversitesi)
Tolga Karakurt (2015-
Ahmet Murat Erturan (M.S. -2020) (Erzurum Teknik Universitesi)
Mehmet Korkmaz (Ph.D.-2019) (Aksaray Universitesi)
M. Celalettin Ergene (M.S.-2019) (Konya Teknik Üniversitesi)
Anas A.M. Harb (M.S.-2019)
Sinan İlgen (M.S.-2019) (KTO Karatay Universitesi)
Suleyman Demir (M.S.-2019) (AKINROBOTICS)
Aykut Tahtırvancı (M.S.-2019) (Endüstriyel Elektrik)
M.Esat Dere (M.S.-2019) (Efta Enerji)
Berat Yıldız (M.S.-2019) (Karamanoğlu Mehmetbey Üniversitesi)
M.Fatih Aslan (M.S.-2018) (Karamanoğlu Mehmetbey Üniversitesi)
Burak Yilmaz (Ph.D.-2017) (Konya Gıda ve Tarım Üniversitesi)
Halil Çetin (M.S.-2017) (Meram Ticaret Meslek Lisesi)
Emre Hasan Dursun (M.S.-2016) (Konya Teknik Üniversitesi)
Üzeyir İlbay Bozkurt (M.S.-2016-ÇELSANTAŞ A.Ş)
Sezer Civelek (2016-Içişleri Bakanlığı)
Aylin Kızıl (2016-Magneti Marelli)
Aysel Yanmış (2016- )
Batuhan F. Özsen (2016-IC İÇTAŞ ENERJİ)
A. Sezer Karadeniz (2016-EHA ENERJİ)
M. Mustafa Kelek (2016-Afyon Kocatepe Üniversitesi)
Doğan Uğurlu (2016-Futuris TR)
Şeyhmus Ösün (2016-Ardem mühendislik)
Mehmet Orakçı (2017- Mepsan)
Ahmet Haydar Örnek (2017- Huawei)
Hüseyin Gürses (2017-Eyza Teknoloji-2020 Havelsan)
Yunus Emre Tusun (2017-Bites Savunma Uzay ve Havacılık)
Mehmet Eren Uzbay (2017-Elfamak Makina)
Ahmet Bayav (2017-SBR Mühendislik)
Ahmet Sarı (2017-
İlhan Çılgın (2017-ISMO Dinamik Sistemler Mak. San.Ar-Ge Mühendisi)
Mustafa Aydoğan (2018-Astor Transformatör)
Süleyman Melih Aksoy (2018- Visan Vinç ve Hareket Sistemleri)
Yasin Akbaba (2018- )
Yunus Taha Erken (2018-BTK)
Onur Demircan (2018-Elfatek-Softtech Ar-Ge Mühendisi)
Mustafa Mahmutoğlu (2018-Softtech Ar-Ge Mühendisi)
Nevzat Bol (2019-Intecro Ar-Ge Mühendisi)
Ali Kemal AKÇAÖZ (2019-Hedefsan Elektronik Asansör)
Ömer Emin Çınar (2018-YLSY)
Ahmet Çetin (2018-MEDAŞ Ar-Ge Mühendisi)
Talha Toklu (2019-Turk Silahlı Kuvvetleri)
Mustafa İlker Ekmen (2018-Ortana Elektronik Yazılım Ar-Ge Mühendisi)
Ömer Faruk Şahin (2018-Simya)
Mehmet Şen (2018-Rönesans Holding)
Muhammed Ali Baygın (2018-Elfatek)
Mustafa Doksal (2018-Royalstar Enerji Sistemleri)
Arzu Caferoğlu (2018-Uludağ Elektrik Dağıtım)
Elif Nur Çelik (2018-Eyza Teknoloji)
Serap Uçar (2018-
Muhammed Talha Özer (2018-
Kevser İrem Cömert (2018- Sivas Bilim ve Teknoloji Üniversitesi)
Muhammed Melad Ashames (2018-
Halil Alper Yavuz (2019-Mitsubishi)
Ali Osman Biler (2019-Optimas Otomasyon)
Meryem A. Mutluer (2019-STM Ar-Ge Mühendisi)
İrem Nur Yoldaş (2019-Mergen Yazılım)
Melda Meryem Ciftci (2020-FMT Mühendislik)
Osman KARAGULLE (2020-)
Onur Ulusoy (2019-)
Erol Öztürk (2019-Roketsan)
Mehmet Duramaz (2019-Elfatek Ar-Ge Mühendisi)
Eyüp Ekinci (2019-Vefra Mühendislik)
Mustafa Ünlü (2019-MEDAŞ)
Murat Gümüş (2019-TÜBİTAK)
Cihangir Taşbaş (2019-Mepsan Ar-Ge Mühendisi)
Mehmet Özdemir (2019-Biosan kimya elektronik)
A. Furkan Büyükkelek (2019-Mepsan Ar-Ge Mühendisi)
Zeliha Sağ (2019-YLSY)
Yasin Can Tekkol (2019-)
Meryem Eşiyok Taşbaş (2019- Kılıçarslan Mesleki Teknik Anadolu Lisesi-Teknik Öğretmen)
Selcan Dişbudak (2019-)
Muhammet Harun Demir (2019-Roketsan)
Semih Genç (2019-)
Hüseyin Turgay Ada (2019-Fimak Fırın ve Gastronomi Makinaları)
Ahmed Mohamed A. Ali (2019-Demirpolat Group)